Results 2015/2016/2017

TOTAL

—-Grappling Total 2015-2017—-

Gold – 47

Silver – 41

Bronze – 23

—-MMA Total 2015 -2017—-

WIN – 40

DRAW – 0

LOSS – 26

N.B – Some fights and events missing from 2016

–2015–

BJJ – G-15 :: S-15 :: B-5###

Jo Doyle – 6 Gold :: 3 Sliver
Ben Bennett – 6 Gold
Callum Mullen – 1 Gold :: 2 Silver
Nam Hoang – 3 Silver :: 2 Bronze
Hollie Rowley – 2 Silver
Danny Stirk – 2 Silver
Tom Mullen – 1 Gold
Tony Williams – 1 Gold
Freddie Quek-Richards – 1 Silver :: 1 Bronze
Jack Gunning – 1 Silver, 1 Bronze
Marie Spencer – 1 Silver, 1 Bronze

###MMA – W-17 :: L-5 :: D-0###

Freddie Quek-Richardson 2-2
Ben Bennett – 2-1
Danny Stirk – 2-0

Jack Gunning 1-1
Reuben Monaghan – 1-0
Kyle Lester – 1-0
Jabeed Rahman – 1-0
Tom Mullen – 1-0
Callum Mullen – 1-0
Addy Khan – 1-0

Kyle Scollick – 1-0

Jake Rumsfitt – 1-0

Cory Vernon – 1-0

Raheel Usman – 1-0
Arfan Mir – 0-1
Jordan Japal – 0-1

###NOGI – G-12:: S-7 :: B-1###

Jo Doyle – 9 Gold

Dave Hirst – 2 Gold
Jack Gunning – 1 Gold, 1 Bronze

Marie Spencer – 2 Silver
Danny Stirk – 1 Silver
Ben Bennett – 1 Silver
Dean Holland – 1 Silver
Wayne Horsley – 1 Silver
James Doyle – 1 Silver

###Striking – 1w ###

Callum Mullen – 1W

December 5, 2015 MMA – CSFC (Doncaster)

Danny Stirk Vs Josh turner 4-0 (aof hull) CSFC Bantam Title

November 22, 2015 – Combat Contenders (Bradford)

WIN – AMB – Cory Vermon – 20yrs – 58kg – Debut Vs Zain Ali

WIN – AMB – Jake Rumfitt – 31yrs – 77KG – Debut

WIN – AMB – Reheel Usman – 29yrs – 70kg – Debut
WIN – Boxing/Kickboxing – Callum Mullen – 16yrs – 61kg – Debut

November 20 and 21st, 2015 Police Grappling Comp

Joanne Doyle – 1 gold

Dave Hirst – 2 gold

November 14, 2015 MMA – BAMMA

LOSS – 70kg – Ben Bennett Vs Jia Herbert (PRO)

October 31, 2015 MMA – Budo 11

LOSS – AMA – Freddie Vs Paul Evans, Liverpool VT 1-1
WIN – AMC – Kyle Scollick

October 24, 2015 – ADCC

Jo doyle – 1 gold
Jack Gunning – 1 gold
Marie Spencer – 1 silver

October 24, 2015 – 4th North West 247 BJJ (Urmston) FACEBOOK EVENT

Jo doyle – 1 gold 1 silver
Marie Spencer – 1 silver

October 10, 2015 BJJ – Role models (Stoke) http://rollmodels.co.uk/

Nam Hoang – 1 Silver (BJJ)
Ben Bennett – 1 Gold (BJJ)
Tony Williams – 1 Gold (BJJ)
Marie Spencer
Hollie Rowley

October 11, 2015 BJJ – Seminar – David “Malandro” Onuma (Fulinkazan) David “Malandro” Onuma, Gi & No Gi Seminar

September 26, 2015 BJJ – 4TH NORTH WEST CHAMPIONSHIP
James Doyle 2 Gold (Nogi) 1 Gold (BJJ) 1 Silver (BJJ)
Joanne Dolye
Danny Stirk

September 10, 2015 Seminar – Reilly Bodycomb (Leg locks)

September 6, 2015 MMA – Combat Challenge (Bradford)

AMA – WIN – Addy Khan
AMA – Loss – Jack Gunning

September 6, 2015 Boxing – UWCB (Bradford)

Boxing – WIN – Jake Rumfitt
Boxing – Draw – Benni Rumfitt

September 5, 2015 BJJ – SCOTTISH CUP
September 5, 2015 BJJ/NOGI – Newquay Open

BJJ/NOGI – 29/08/2015 – 24/7 – Middlesbrough

WHITE (BJJ) – Jo Doyle – 2 Gold
BEG (NOGI) – Jo Doyle – 2 Gold
INT (NOGI)- James Doyle – 1 Silver
BLUE – Freddie Quek-Richards

BJJ – 09/08/2015 – Grappler Games – Liverpool

WHITE – Jack Gunning – Bronze
WHITE – Tom Mullen – Gold
WHITE – Freddie Quek-Richards – Silver
WHITE – Joanne Doyle – Gold
BLUE – Ben Bennett – 2 x Gold
BLUE – Callum Mullen – 1 Gold and 1 Silver
Marie Spencer
Omar Khan

BJJ/NOGI – 12/04/2015 – Blackpool Open

Nogi
BEG – Jo Doyle – 2 Gold
INT – Danny Stirk – 1 Silver

Gi

White – Hollie Rowley – 1 Silver
White – Jo Doyle – 1 Silver

BJJ/NOGI – 21/06/2015 – Grapple Nation 6

Nogi

INT – Ben Bennett – 1 Silver

Gi

Blue – Ben Bennett – 2 Gold
Purple – Nam Hoang – 2 Bronze

MMA – 14/06/2015 – Budo 6 (Bolton)

AMA – WIN – Danny Stirk – KO
AMC – WIN – Tom Mullen – Triangle
AMA – WIN – Callum Mullen – DEC
AMA – Loss – Freddie Quek-Richards – RNC

MMA – 13/06/2015 – BAMMA (Birmingham)

AMA – WIN – Ben Bennett Triange

BJJ – 19/05/2015 – BJJ Manchetser Open

WHITE – Jo Doyle – 1 Gold
PURPLE – Nam Hoang – 1 Silver
BLUE – Danny Stirk – 1 Silver
MMA – 11/04/2015 – Beyond the Cage

AMC – WON – Jabeed Rahman – DEC
AMA – WON – Ben Bennett – TKO
AMC – Loss – Arfan Mir – DEC
AMA – WON – Freddie Quek-Richards – DEC

MMA – 04/04/2015 – Combat Challenge (North East)

AMA – WON – Ben Bennett – TKO 1st Round
AMB – WON – Kyle Lester – Triangle 3rd Round

MMA – 03/04/2015 – UNI Fight Night (York)

AMB – WON – Reuben Monaghan – DEC
AMB – Loss – Jordan Japal – Arm bar

BJJ – 02/04/2015 -Grapple Nation 5

WHITE – Ben Bennett – 1 Gold
PURPLE – Nam Hoang – 1 Silver
BLUE – Callum Mullen – 1 Silver
WHITE – Hollie Rowley – 1 Silver
WHITE – Jack Gunning – 1 Silver
WHITE – Marie Spencer – 1 Bronze
WHITE – Freddie Quek-Richards – 1 Bronze
BLUE – Danny Stirk
BLUE – Daniel Wisniewski
WHITE – Craig Horsley
BLUE – Steven Murgatroyd
Helen Smailes

MMA – 21/03/2015 -Storm MMA Championships

AMB – WON – Jack Gunning – DEC

MMA – 22/02/2015 – Combat Challenge (Bradford)

AMB – WON – Freddie Quek-Richardson – 1st Round

NOGI – 21/02/2015 – Grapple Nation 4

BEG – Dean Holland – 1 Silver
BEG – Jack Gunning – 1 Bronze
BEG – Marie Spencer – 1 Silver
BEG – Wayne Horsley – 1 Silver
INT – Jo Doyle – 1 Gold

–2016–

BJJ – G-3 :: S-1 :: B-###

Gold (0) – Silver (1) – Bronze (0)

Nam Hoang – Gold (2) – Silver (0) – Bronze (0)

Ben Bennett – Gold (1) – Silver (0) – Bronze (0)

###MMA – W-7 :: L-4 :: D-0###

Danny Stirk – 1-1

Jason Johnson – 0-1

Callum Mullen – 2-0

Kasim – 1-0

Ady Khan – 1-0

Reuben Monaghan – 0-1

Jake Rumfitt – 0-1

Piotr Adamczuk – 0-1

###NOGI – G-1:: S-1 :: B-0###

Ben Bennett – Gold (1) – Silver (0) – Bronze (0)

Nam Hoang – Gold (0) – Silver (1) – Bronze (0)

27/03/2016 – Budo Fighting Championships 13 – Bolton

Lost – AMA – 61kg – Danny Stirk Vs Connor Hitchens  Reps MMA

26/03/2016 – Machine Martial Arts (Sunderland)

Lost – AMB – 84kg – Jason Johnson Vs Tom Webster

26/03/2016 – Grapple Nation 7 (Manchester)

Silver – Gi – Marie Spencer

Silver – NOGI – Nam Hoang

Gold – Gi – Nam Hoang

Gold – Gi – Ben Bennett

Gold – NOGI – Ben Bennett

05/03/2016 – MMA – FCC – BOLTON (fccmma)

WIN – Callum Mullen Vs Cole Arkinstall – Arm Bar

12/03/2016 – Rock Solid – Bradford

WIN – Kasim Vs Wesley O’Neill  – KO

WIN – Ady Khan vs Adam Mosczub – TKO

07/02/2016 – MMA – Combat Challenge (Bradford)

WIN – Danny Stirk 21 5’6″ Team Fulinkazan 61kg 6-0-0 Vs Pav Sahota 22 5’11” AVT 61kg 1-3-0

Lost – Reuben Monaghan Vs Jack Temple 23 5’7″ Allegiance MMA 61kg Debut

Lost – Jake Rumfitt Vs Marc Grubic 23 5’8″ Allegiance MMA 77kg Debut AM-B 2-2-0

Lost – Piotr Adamczuk Vs Joe Millward 21 6’2″ Fighting Fit MMA 84kg 1-1-0

Sep – MMA – GPUK

WIN – Shaq

WIN – Freddie

OCT – MMA – UKFC

WIN – Callum

NOV – IBJJF London

Nam – Gold

 

 

–2017–

—-Grappling Total 2017—-

Gold – 16

Silver – 8

Bronze – 17

—-MMA Total 2017—-

WIN – 16

DRAW – 0

LOSS – 7

–Grappling-

 

Empire Grappling (Nov)

Hollie Rowley – GI – Gold
Hollie Rowley – NOGI – Gold
Saleem Janral – GI – Gold
Robin Stern – GI – Silver
Tom Appleyard – GI – Bronze
Dāvis – GI – Bronze
Mohammed – GI – Bronze
Johnny – GI – Bronze

National Masters (Sep)

Nam – 1 Gold 1 Bronze

Empire Grappling (Aug)

Danny Stirk – NOGI – Gold
Hollie Rowley – NOGI – Gold
Robin Stern – NOGI – Silver
Ali – NOGI – Bronze
Saleem – GI – Bronze
Dāvis – NOGI – Bronze
Johnny Canavan – Bronze
Shaine Doran – Bronze

Roll Models (Aug)

JoanneDoyle – Gold
Johnny Canavan – Silver

BJJ 24/7 Blackpool (July)

Danny Stirk – 1 Gold

IBJJF British Open (June)

Nam – 3 Gold and 1 Bronze

Edinburgh open 

Steven M – 2 Silver
Kerry – 1 gold

Empire Nation 

Steven Murg – 2 x Bronze
Joanne Dolye – 1 Bronze

Gus – 1 Bronze

Tom Mullen – 1 Bronze and 1 silver

Callum Mullen – 1 Gold

Abu Dhabi Open 

Nam – 1 Gold

IBJJF Winter Open London 

Nam – 2 Gold

Welsh Wrestling Open 

Omar – 1 Bronze

–MMA–

BCMMA

WIN – Joanne Doyle – TKO first Round

UK 

WIN – Jamal – KO round 1
WIN – Callum – DEC (Title)

GPUK

WIN – Omar – KO round 3
WIN – Shaq – Gullotine round 1
WIN – Tom – Darc round 1

FCC

WIN – Callum – DEC (Title)

Budo

WIN – Jabeed – DEC
WIN – Jamal – DEC

Fight Star

Loss – Addy Khan – sub
Loss – Jack Templev- sub

ACB

Loss – James Doyle

Combat Challenge

Win – Callum Mullen – KO (boxing)
Win – Abu Bakr – RNC

Almighty 

Win – Jabeed Rahmen
Loss – Joanne Dolye
Loss – Danny Stirk

GPUK
Win – Shaq Jones (Title)
Win – Jabeed Rahmen (Title)
Win – Tom Mullen (Title)
Loss – Saleem Janeral

IMMAF Worlds

Win/Loss – Joanne Doyle – Bronze Medal